Home » Technology Department » Desktop Support & Hardware Repair » TSS Staff

TSS Staff

All 4J schools have Technical Support Specialists (TSS) who maintain office hours in their building at different times throughout the week. TSS are part of a larger Desktop Support team.

Building or SchoolRegionNamePosition
AllEd CenterJames GrubicManager
All (Phone Support)Ed CenterMary HochbergHelp Desk
All (Web Support)Ed CenterPeggy VegaWeb Specialist
All (Repair)Ed CenterAaron BoykinComputer Technician
All (RepairEd CenterSam RollinsComputer Technician
AdamsChurchillPaul KrenzlerTechnology Support Specialist III
ATAChurchillCyndi NorwoodTechnology Support Specialist III
Awbrey ParkNorthApril RisleyTechnology Support Specialist III
Buena VistaSheldonCarlos RosalesTechnology Support Specialist III
Cal YoungSheldonErica BowmanTechnology Support Specialist III
Camas RidgeSouthBrian HartmanTechnology Support Specialist III
Charlemagne/ParkerSouthAustin LindleyTechnology Support Specialist III
ChavezChurchillCyndi NorwoodTechnology Support Specialist III
Chinese ImmersionChurchillVacantTechnology Support Specialist III
Churchill HSChurchillJake ReentsTechnology Support Specialist III
Early College and Career Options (ECCO)DistrictBrian LambertTechnology Support Specialist III
EdgewoodSouthBrian HartmanTechnology Support Specialist III
Edison (at Willard for 21-22)SouthAustin LindleyTechnology Support Specialist III
English Language Development (ELD)All RegionsCarlos RosalesTechnology Support Specialist III
Eugene Online AcademyDistrictBrian LambertTechnology Support Specialist III
Family SchoolChurchillCyndi NorwoodTechnology Support Specialist III
Financial ServicesEd CenterSteve SmothersComputer System Support Technician
Fox Hollow CampusSouthPaul KrenzlerTechnology Support Specialist III
GilhamSheldonErica BowmanTechnology Support Specialist III
HoltSheldonBrian LambertTechnology Support Specialist III
HowardNorthJeff ScobleTechnology Support Specialist III
Human ResourcesEd CenterSteve SmothersComputer System Support Technician
Instruction DeptEd CenterScott HutchinsonTechnology Support Specialist III
KellyNorthJeff ScobleTechnology Support Specialist III
KennedyChurchillVacantTechnology Support Specialist III
MadisonNorthApril RisleyTechnology Support Specialist III
McCornackChurchillVacantTechnology Support Specialist III
MonroeSheldonBrian LambertTechnology Support Specialist III
North Eugene HSNorthTom MaddoxTechnology Support Specialist III
Nutrition ServicesAll RegionsSteve SmothersComputer System Support Technician
River Road/El Camino del RíoNorthCarlos RosalesTechnology Support Specialist III
RooseveltSouthAustin LindleyTechnology Support Specialist III
Sheldon HSSheldonJames MurrayTechnology Support Specialist III
South Eugene HSSouthRose WinandTechnology Support Specialist III
Student Services Department (SSD)Ed CenterScott HutchinsonTechnology Support Specialist III
Spencer ButteSouthBrian HartmanTechnology Support Specialist III
Spring CreekNorthApril RisleyTechnology Support Specialist III
Title IAll RegionsCarlos RosalesTechnology Support Specialist III
TransportationAll RegionsSteve SmothersComputer System Support Technician
Twin OaksChurchillVacantTechnology Support Specialist III
WillagillespieSheldonPaul KrenzlerTechnology Support Specialist III
Yujin GakuenNorthJeff ScobleTechnology Support Specialist III