Home » Our Schools » Sheldon High School » Sheldon High School Staff List

Sheldon High School Staff List

Last Name First Name Telephone Title
Abdelhamid Faten            -- Sped Educational Assistant
Albrich Lisa (541) 790-6600 Spanish
Allbritten Casey (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Alonso Jose            -- Program Coordinator
Anderson Nancy (541) 790-6600 Music
Baker Laura (541) 790-6652 Athletic Trainer
Barajas Christine (541) 790-4500 English Language Learners
Barley Angela (541) 790-6600 French
Bounds Julie Music
Bowden Rich (541) 790-6300 Integrated Science
Boyce Carley (541) 790-6600 Counselor
Brancato Brian (541) 790-6690 Social Studies
Brott Kendra (541) 790-6600 Counselor
Buckson Christine (541) 790-6600 Biology
Bullis Phylicia High School Attendance Clerk
Cabrera Andrew (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Cady Nicholas            -- Club Funded Sport/Activity
Cantwell Greg (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Casarez Boone Walk-On Coach
Cedarlund Vern (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
Clark Daniel (541) 790-6764 Math
Clark Ashley (541) 790-6675 Language Arts
Cottrell Pennie (541) 790-4740 Department Assistant
Dearinger Courtney (541) 790-8000 Language Arts
Delgado Vazquez Elena            -- Spanish
Dierschke Jake Sped Educational Assistant
Dobson Ian Head Cross Country
Doyle James (541) 790-4740 Custodian
Duncan Amy (541) 790-5225 Language Arts
Enders Christie (541) 790-6400 Counselor
Fahsholz Devan (541) 790-5100 Language Arts
Faulconer Mike (541) 790-6600 Walk-On Coach
Fields Corinne (541) 790-6600 Chemistry
Fife Jason Club Funded Sport/Activity
Flinn Wesley (541) 790-6600 Secondary Asst Principal
Fosback Chelsea (541) 790-6605 Assistant Volleyball
Girod Julia (541) 790-6611 Finance Clerk
Goldenstein Kurt (541) 790-6600 Special Education
Goodnough Bruce            -- Walk-On Coach
Guenther Tory (541) 790-8000 Sped Educational Assistant
Guthrie Robert            -- Walk-On Coach
Hamill Joshua (541) 790-6636 Social Studies
Harley Jocelyn (541) 790-8030 Social Studies
Hawke Patrick Computers
Hellwege Lynn (541) 790-6600 Math
Hendrickson Amy (541) 790-6607 Registrar
Henry Darin (541) 790-6600 Campus Monitor
Herr Rudy            -- Club Funded Sport/Activity
Hettick Ann (541) 790-8000 Health Ed
Hill Jeff (541) 790-5100 Lead Custodian
Hoskins Jeffery            -- Walk-On Coach
Hutchins Jeremy (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Ingman Mike Secondary Principal
Jackson Shiloh Senior High Rally
Jenkins-Easton Lisa            -- Program Coord Assistant
Jensen Lena            -- Walk-On Coach
Johannsen Kim (541) 790-6614 Post Grad Planning Specialist
Johnson Jordan Advanced Math
Johnston Frank            -- Walk-On Coach
Kanolis Louis (541) 790-6600 Spanish
Kelley Nancy (541) 790-6651 Department Assistant
Kerr Scott            -- Walk-On Coach
Kunz Kori (541) 790-6662 Media Specialist
Lampe Ron (541) 790-6600 Physical Ed
Landis Jud (541) 790-6600 Biology
Lanier James (541) 790-6722 Art
Larsen Phillip            -- Womens Assistant Soccer
Lawton Jesse (541) 790-5100 Language Arts
Lazar Mike            -- Mens Assistant Soccer
Lee Lori Club Funded Sport/Activity
Line Josh (541) 790-6600 Social Studies
Linkhorn Chris (541) 790-6600 Womens Head Soccer
Ludwig Dennis            -- Club Funded Sport/Activity
Martell Tyler (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
McCall Katelyn Club Funded Sport/Activity
McChesney Nanci (541) 790-6600 Physical Ed
McClintick Hillary (541) 790-6469 Senior High Dance Team Adv
McLean Bradley Special Education
Meili Haley Club Funded Sport/Activity
Merfeld Michelle (541) 790-6600 Business Ed
Mertz Carrie            -- Av/Textbook Specialist
Miller Andy Club Funded Sport/Activity
Miller Paxton Club Funded Sport/Activity
Murchison Sarah (541) 790-6600 Spanish
Murrell Richard            -- Open Facilities
Natt Kristen (541) 790-6600 Department Assistant
Nordstrand Tia Walk-On Coach
Owens Jackie (541) 790-6600 9th Grd Transition Coordinator
Parmenter Kaleah Club Funded Sport/Activity
Peduzzi Paolo (541) 790-8700 Custodian
Philavanh Yaluni            -- Custodian
Phillipo Les (541) 790-6600 Career Technical Education
Price Costello Vickie Coordinator
Priebe Rick            -- Custodian
Prieto Leslie Campus Monitor
Rainer Jill (541) 790-6100 Sped Educational Assistant
Regali Anne            -- Club Funded Sport/Activity
Regali Erin            -- Assistant Cross Country
Renaud Joe (541) 790-7800 Special Programs
Riley Joshua 790660 Social Studies
Ritchie Cohen Walk-On Coach
Rousseau Emily (541) 790-6636 Language Arts
Sams Jason            -- Walk-On Coach
Sanderson Isaac (541) 790-6600 Biology
Saraceno Peter (541) 790-8000 Art
Savage Kristi (541) 790-6400 High School Attendance Clerk
Shioya Yoshiko (541) 790-6600 Japanese
Sitton Lisa (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
Standefer Carol (541) 790-6600 Chemistry
Stein Heather            -- Secondary Asst Principal
Stickney Skyler            -- Walk-On Coach
Stiegeler Aaron (541) 790-5700 Physical Ed
Stucky Kyle Walk-On Coach
Supan Zak (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
Temple Bill (541) 790-6600 Social Studies
Tierney Patrick            -- Mens Head Soccer
Tierney Kate (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Torrey Kim (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
von Holt Julia Social Studies
Voss Michael (541) 790-6600 Counselor
Walk Kelly Anne (541) 687-3381 Walk-On Coach
Washburn Michael            -- Alternative Education
Washburn Jeremy (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Watson Mark (541) 790-6600 Secondary Asst Principal
Weatherford Rebbeca            -- Food Service Coord II
Wenrich Delia (541) 790-5100 Health Ed
Whalley David (541) 790-6600 Chemistry
Wingard Lauren (541) 790-6600 Biology
Wright Scott (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
Youngblood-Lee Mary (541) 790-6600 Social Studies