Home » Our Schools » Sheldon High School » Sheldon High School Staff List

Sheldon High School Staff List

Last Name First Name Telephone Title
Abdelhamid Faten            -- Cognitive Educational Assist
Albrich Lisa (541) 790-6600 Spanish
Allbritten Casey (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Alonso Jose            -- Program Coordinator
Anchondo Gus (541) 790-8000 Social Studies
Anderson Nancy (541) 790-6600 Music
Baker Laura (541) 790-6652 Athletic Trainer
Barajas Christine (541) 790-4500 English Language Learners
Barley Angela (541) 790-6600 French
Berg Tia Walk-On Coach
Binkerd Matt (541) 790-6600 Athletic Coordinator
Bolden Bob (541) 790-6600 Secondary Principal
Bowden Rich (541) 790-6300 Integrated Science
Boyce Carley (541) 790-6600 Counselor
Brancato Brian (541) 790-6690 Social Studies
Brock Taya            -- Walk-On Coach
Brott Kendra (541) 790-6600 Counselor
Buckson Christine (541) 790-6600 Biology
Cabrera Andrew (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Cantwell Greg (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Cedarlund Vern (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
Clark Tangeia            -- Walk-On Coach
Clark Ashley (541) 790-6675 Special Education
Clark Daniel (541) 790-6600 Math
Cottrell Pennie (541) 790-4740 Department Assistant
Dallegge Darren            -- Walk-On Coach
Delgado Vazquez Elena            -- Spanish
Doyle James (541) 790-4740 Custodian
Duncan Amy (541) 790-5225 Language Arts
Erickson Lee Ann (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Faulconer Mike (541) 790-6600 Walk-On Coach
Fields Corinne (541) 790-6600 Chemistry
Fitz Sinde (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Forsha Brayce (541) 790-6600 Walk-On Coach
Fosback Chelsea (541) 790-6605 Walk-On Coach
Frazier Selena (541) 790-6620 High School Secretary
Gallic Jason Walk-On Coach
Gallo Daniel (541) 790-8000 Social Studies
Girod Julia (541) 790-6651 Finance Clerk
Goldenstein Kurt (541) 790-6600 Special Education
Goodnough Bruce            -- Walk-On Coach
Guenther Tory (541) 790-8000 Autism 1:1 Educational Assist
Guthrie Robert            -- Walk-On Coach
Hamill Joshua (541) 790-6636 Social Studies
Harter Jason (541) 790-7400 Behavioral Educational Assist
Hellwege Lynn (541) 790-6600 Math
Henry Darin (541) 790-6600 Student Supervision Assistant
Herbst Nina (541) 790-6600 Art
Herr Rudy            -- Walk-On Coach
Hettick Ann (541) 790-8000 Health Ed
Hill Jeff (541) 790-5100 Lead Custodian
Hoskins Jeffery            -- Walk-On Coach
Hutchins Jeremy (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Jensen Lena            -- Walk-On Coach
Jessup Britni            -- Walk-On Coach
Johannsen Kim (541) 790-6614 Post Grad Planning Specialist
Johnson Lane (541) 790-6600 Math
Johnston Frank            -- Walk-On Coach
Kanolis Louis (541) 790-6600 Spanish
Kelley Nancy (541) 790-6651 Department Assistant
Kerr Scott            -- Walk-On Coach
Kudlemyer Scott            -- Walk-On Coach
Kunz Kori (541) 790-7660 Media Specialist
Lampe Ron (541) 790-6600 Physical Ed
Landis Jud (541) 790-6600 Biology
Lanier James (541) 790-6722 Art
Larsen Phillip            -- Walk-On Coach
Lawton Jesse (541) 790-5100 Language Arts
Lazar Mike            -- Walk-On Coach
Leonard Kevin (541) 790-8000 Walk-On Coach
Lind Charles            -- Math
Line Josh (541) 790-6600 Social Studies
Livermore Mary (541) 790-6607 Registrar
Long Steve            -- Walk-On Coach
Martell Tyler (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
McChesney Nanci (541) 790-6600 Physical Ed
McClintick Hillary (541) 790-6469 Walk-On Coach
Merfeld Michelle (541) 790-6600 Business Ed
Mertz Carrie            -- Av/Textbook Specialist
Miner Shaylee            -- Walk-On Coach
Moninger Kami (541) 790-7660 Student Supervision Assistant
Moyer Forrest (541) 790-8300 Music
Murchison Sarah (541) 790-6600 Spanish
Murrell Tess (541) 790-6600 Music
Nakata Dennis (541) 790-6600 Walk-On Coach
Natt Kristen            -- Department Assistant
Netthai Jj            -- Walk-On Coach
Owens Jackie (541) 790-6600 9th Grd Transition Coordinator
Peduzzi Paolo (541) 790-8700 Custodian
Pettingill Christine (541) 790-8030 Language Arts
Philavanh Yaluni            -- Custodian
Phillipo Les (541) 790-6600 Computers
Phillipo Michelle (541) 790-6677 High School Attendance Clerk
Pilong Liam            -- Math
Priebe Rick            -- Custodian
Regali Anne            -- Walk-On Coach
Regali Erin            -- Walk-On Coach
Renaud Joe (541) 790-7800 Special Programs
Riley Joshua 790660 Social Studies
Ritchie Cohen Walk-On Coach
Ross Tracy (541) 790-6600 Secondary Asst Principal
Sams Jason            -- Walk-On Coach
Sanderson Isaac (541) 790-6600 Biology
Savage Kristi (541) 790-6400 High School Attendance Clerk
Shioya Yoshiko (541) 790-6600 Japanese
Sitton Lisa (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
Snedigar Peyton            -- Walk-On Coach
Snedigar Tanner            -- Walk-On Coach
Standefer Carol (541) 790-6600 Chemistry
Sterner Dave            -- Walk-On Coach
Stickney Skyler            -- Walk-On Coach
Stiegeler Aaron (541) 790-5700 Advancement Via Individual Det
Stucky Kyle Walk-On Coach
Supan Zak (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
Temple Bill (541) 790-6600 Social Studies
Tierney Kate (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Torres Alex Walk-On Coach
Torrey Kim (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
Voss Michael (541) 790-6600 Counselor
Walk Kelly Anne (541) 687-3381 Walk-On Coach
Washburn Jeremy (541) 790-6600 Language Arts
Washburn Michael            -- Alternative Education
Watson Mark (541) 790-6600 Secondary Asst Principal
Weatherford Rebbeca            -- Food Service Coord I
Wenrich Delia (541) 790-5100 Health Ed
Whalley David (541) 790-6600 Chemistry
Wingard Lauren (541) 790-6600 Biology
Wright Scott (541) 790-6600 Advanced Math
Young Amy (541) 790-6626 Program Coord Assistant
Youngblood-Lee Mary (541) 790-6600 Social Studies
Zink Sue (541) 790-6613 Computers